“Boise

Voting Guide - Idaho State Primary 2020

Legislative District #1
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Sage G. Dixon

Legislative District #2
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Vito Barbieri
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Tim Kastning

Legislative District #3
STATE SENATOR: Alex Barron
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #4
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: NO ENDORSEMENT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #5
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Hari Heath
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #6
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Aaron von Ehlinger*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #7
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Priscilla Giddings
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Cornel Rasor

Legislative District #8
STATE SENATOR: Marla Lawson
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Dorothy Moon

Legislative District #9
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Jim Smith
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #10
STATE SENATOR: NO ENDORSEMENT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Julie Yamamoto
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #11
STATE SENATOR: Zach Brooks
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Mila Wood
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Tammy Nichols

Legislative District #12
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Machele Hamilton

Legislative District #13
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Ben Adams OR Randy Jackson

Legislative District #14
STATE SENATOR: NO ENDORSEMENT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: NO ENDORSEMENT

Legislative District #15
STATE SENATOR: Sarah A Clendenon
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #16
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: No GOP candidates
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #17
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #18
STATE SENATOR: NO ENDORSEMENT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #19
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: NO ENDORSEMENT

Legislative District #20
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Joe A. Palmer
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #21
STATE SENATOR: Regina Bayer
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Greg Ferch

Legislative District #22
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: NO ENDORSEMENT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: NO ENDORSEMENT

Legislative District #23
STATE SENATOR: Christy Zito
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Andrea Owens
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #24
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #25
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #26
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: No GOP candidates
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #27
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #28
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #29
STATE SENATOR: No GOP candidates
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: No GOP candidates

Legislative District #30
STATE SENATOR: Adam J. Frugoli
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Uncontested GOP Primary

Legislative District #31
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Chad H Cole
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Julianne Young

Legislative District #32
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Chad Christensen

Legislative District #33
STATE SENATOR: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Uncontested GOP Primary
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Bryan Zollinger

Legislative District #34
STATE SENATOR: Jacob Householder
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Shane S. Ruebush
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: Ron Nate

Legislative District #35
STATE SENATOR: Jud E. Miller
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A: Karey Hanks
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B: George A Judd

Special thanks to the Gem State Patriot for their support in compiling this voter's guide.
ADDRESS:
Freedom Man
PO Box 190088
Boise, ID 83709
Freedom Man Links
SITE SECURED BY:
Stacks Image 69